?

Log in

No account? Create an account
..iF yOu OnLy KnEw WhAt HiD bEhInD tHeSe FaKe sMiLeS.. [entries|friends|calendar]
Adrian

[ website | mI xAnGa ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

2 Love Me

[23 Mar 2006|03:06pm]
MOVED BACK TO BAMA ..

<3

Love Me

[14 Jan 2006|01:20pm]
 I am so fucking glad this week is over. I have had the worst week ever and I figured out why last night.. because it is the week of friday the 13th.. here is my horrible week:

sunday . . bad car accident = totaled 2005 umm dodge something.
monday . . rear-end a car on south street, get the fuck beat otta me by billy
tuesday . . just a BAD day.
wenesday . . billy let the air outta the tires on my truck
thursday . . fucking deer just appeared in the road
friday . . school trip cancelled, someone stole my last $20 for gas outta my purse at school

yea 3 car accidents, money stole, bruises... this week sucked some major balls.

1 Love Me

[12 Jan 2006|09:39pm]

i dyed my hair.... and cut it!

exam's at school today
what a joke

hungout with ashley last night

as usual. lOl. we went out to eat at los tres amigos
becuase i lost a bet.. it was really good though.

going to the mall with sheena tonight

we are gonna go shopping with no money. lOl. thats
gonna be fun. NOT. haha. but i love sheena so we will
make it f - u - n.

then i am going to get billy and we are going to eat at CiCi's
because it is the shiz-nit. sheena might go she doesnt know yet.
but i am buying billy's because that was the deal we made so
he would beat my ass today at school bc i hung up a sign that said
billy loves zac.. haha.. and he was so pissed he started emptying the air
out of the tires of my truck. ahahh. but ok. i have to get going to get
sheenis!

love ya'll

2 Love Me

[05 Jan 2006|09:37pm]

sometimes i just feel like all i am giving is not enough.

<3

Love Me

[08 Dec 2005|04:45pm]

thank you for reminding me
of all the things i’ve done
completely wrong

Adrian

1 Love Me

[08 Dec 2005|04:42pm]

And I'm leaning on this broken fence between Past and Present tense.
And I'm losing all those stupid games that I swore I'd never play.
But it almost feels
okay

Maybe some people aren't meant to be in

our lives forever, maybe some are just

passing through to teach us a lesson

It hurts to know the person you miss, isn't that person anymoreCollapse )
</em></strong>
</font>

Love Me

[19 Nov 2005|08:29pm]

TRUE FRiENDS STiCK WiTH Y0U
EVEN WHEN Y0U'RE ACTiNG LiKE
A T0TAL BiTCH

if you’re gonna hate me…
hate me for who i am ;;
& not for who they tell
you i am...

im doing my best. everday and every
night. hanging on by a thread.. that's stretched
justalittletootight

I'm sitting here all by myself, just trying to think of something to do. Trying to think of something, anything just to keep me from thinking of you. But you know it's not working out, cause you're all that's on my mind. One thought of you is all it takes to leave the rest of the world behind

<3 Adrian

Love Me

[11 Nov 2005|10:32pm]

I haven't actually updated this in so long.
I have been so busy.
School, Work, you name it.
Lets see I dunno what all has happened..

Got locked up for a while
Got Kicked outta school a couple times
Hung out with Ash
Seen Morgan a couple times
Beat a bitches ass
Took lots of pics
I dunno dude...

Besides that Life Sucks..
I am at at point now where I dunno if I should give up or hang on..

<3 ya'll

Love Me

[11 Nov 2005|10:30pm]
You can spend hours on the phone
talking about nothing but it doesn't matter
what your conversation is about
just as long as he calls

Ashley
When i'm all grown up ;;
I wanna be able to look back & say
I had the most fun i could when
i was stuck in this place i hate..
Me and Ash
there are things that you don't want to happen
but you have to accept

there are things you don't want to know
but you have to learn
and there are people you can't live without
but you have to let go
You best be Clickin Here .....Collapse )

Love Me

[26 Oct 2005|06:17pm]

Ok so all is okay for the moment.
I Love Him and He Loves Me.
For now.
But I know better than to get my hopes up.
Because I always end up hurt worse than
before.
But w/e dude right now I don't care.

You know you've hit rock bottom
when you have lost too much to care anymore.


<3 Adrian

1 Love Me

[26 Oct 2005|06:15pm]

there are things that you don't want to happen
but you have to accept

there are things you don't want to know
but you have to learn
and there are people you can't live without
but you have to let go

 

I remember standing in front of you with so many
things running through my mind. why now? why you?
why did I have to leave so soon? and i didnt want
to leave you without you knowing everything you meant
to me, but i think the silence said it all. do you remember. How hard it was to say goodbye? i remember how hard it was to walk away knowng that if i looked back i would never leave..

 

Me and Morgan a couple weeks ago..


<3 Adrian

Love Me

[24 Oct 2005|04:43pm]

i fucking hate life..

<3 Adrian

Love Me

[20 Oct 2005|06:18pm]

Locked up again.
I can't take this..
$200 for bail bond??!
I have $130 all I need is
another $70 and I can get
him out of there...
I just dunno anymore.
I miss him already.
and its been what 24 hours
Maybe??!?

WTF??!?

<3 _ Adrian

Love Me

[15 Oct 2005|12:13pm]

i am done at my house. i can't take it anymore. everything i do is wrong and all i do is get yelled and and asked "do you want me to come in there and punch you in the lip?" i just cant take it anymore. they make me wanna die so i dont have to put up with this shit anymore. all i do is sit in my room and cry because of them and they never let me do anything. 6 weekends in a row i ahvent been allowed to do anything b/c i cant use my own car b/c someone elses wants it or they just tell me i dont need to go somewhere. i am sick of it. i am 17 fucking years old. i will be 18 in 3 months and 20 something days and i cant do anything afterschool or on the weekends. i am a senior for godsakes. they said i can go hangout with morgan tonight and now they are already statring the you cant go b/c you ahve an attitude bullshit. i havent even talked to anyone. i came upstairs and got on the computer and talked to morgan some and then my mom gets home and the first thing she says to me is where the hell is the clothes that were in the dryer? i told her it ook them out and folded them and put the other clothes in the dryer and my clothes in the washer that i need for work. then she started yelling cuz i didnt fold the clothes right. wtf. and then she got my dad involved in it and he told me i need to shut the hell up and not talk back to him..when i wasnt even talkin to him. wtf!! i am sick of this fucking house. my friends think i exaggerate about what goes on and that most fo ti is my fault because i yell and get an attitude..but i dont do that until i listen to this shit for 30 minutes and i go in my room and lay on my bed and cry and they keep opening my door and yelling "oh you ahve such a bad life" or "your such a fucking baby..your worthless".. yeh after a while of that i am not gonna just sit there and listen to that or i will end up fucking cutting my god damn wrists.. i am so fucking suck of them. i ahte them with a passion. on monday if ralph doesnt let me come back to school i am done here. the only reason i am still in this house is so i can go to school and graduate. but if ralph decides to keep me kicked out then i cant graduate in jan. and i am dont here...

Fuck It..

2 Love Me

[15 Oct 2005|11:58am]

Kicked out of school bitches..
What now??!?

I don't fight.. I don't argue.. I just punch that bitch in the face!

<3 ya'll Adrian

2 Love Me

[14 Oct 2005|03:45pm]

you’re so typical and i hate you. another day,
same bullshit, this is like a re-run of some sitcom
and here we are, screaming at each other again.
you hurt me on the inside. listening to the same
songs over and over again, hearing the same
harsh words replay in my head. yesterday is
already over, today sucks, & tomorrow is bound
to be just as fucked up  </3

Love Me

[12 Oct 2005|11:57am]

If I can’t remember the words could you be my tongue for these few seconds and spit them out for me? See, I’ve crossed the line and I’ve done what I told myself I’d never. We’ve become everything that we once hated.

<3 Adrian

11 Love Me

[08 Oct 2005|06:35pm]

Got Mah Tounge Pierced!!

<3 Adrian

Love Me

[25 Sep 2005|08:25pm]

.......................................

I love you guh. We always have so much fun
when we are together.


I miss who you used to be. I miss my old best
friend. I just wish you would realize how much
you have changed.

I love you so much and I miss you.
We are gonna go back and take over that town.
And get back what is OURS..
HaHa.

I love you so much. You are always there for me
no matter what. I can call and tell you everything
and even though you might be disappointed in me
you are still there. I miss you.

I miss how we used to be..before
you became shady .
We were best friends and we always
had fun.. being gangstas in our white tees
and backing our asses up. lol.

Allison..You always give me the truth straight
up even if it may not be what i want to hear. Whitney..
You are just so full of life and when i am around
you .. you make me feel that way too.
I love you girls..

Brit Brit.. I love you so much girl. We always
have fun. Lol. We are the life of the parties.
We get crunk and stay crunk..lol.

I miss you Laura. You are always there for me to tell me
to look on the brightside and remind me how many people love me.
I Love you bunches. We used to ahve so much fun. Sorry I didn't get to
come abck on the Tuesday before I left.. I was kinda tied up. lol. haha.

I miss how we used to be. And how you were before
you decided to get back with Mitch. When you
called me and weren't shady ass hell. I know
you told Amber to tell me you are sorry and I am
one fo your good friends..but i have heard enough
sorrys from people...

Ok thats all for now.. I might update later with some more people..
but i have to get ready for work ya'll..
<3 Adrian

................................

Love Me

[24 Sep 2005|05:53pm]
[ mood | whatever ]

 

what do you do...
...when you think the person you love doesn't love you as much as you love them?...
...when you feel you're being neglected by the people who "care"?...
...when you have no one to turn to but
yourself?...

And I give myself three days to feel better or else I swear I'll drive right off a fucking cliff because if I can't learn to make myself feel better how can I expect anyone else to give a shit? I just can't wait till I graduate in January. I really hope things will get better then, if I am lucky. But I am sure they won't. Something else will go wrong just because I am so excited about it. I have so many things I need to do and get done before then. I ahve to save up for an apartment! Which Quick said he will get one with me in either Fairhope or Dallas. But I am not living in Texas. So fuck that! But yeh. Thats exciting. I am getting my tounge pierced instead of my lip. Another idea from Quick. I told him how I cant get my lip done unless I quit Sears which I aint. And I was like I guess I can get my tounge pierced and he was like "yeh get your tounge pierced instead" lol. So. I guess I will. I am kinda scared though.. =( I don't like pain or needles at all.

So. Yesterday things were looking up. Everything was going great! Last night was a blast. Went to Wendy's after work with Ashley and Leslie. DID YOU KNOW THEY HAD 32 OZ FROSTY'S?? lol. They do haha they are huge. But yeh..then I went home. And talked to Amber all night..haha. It was fun. We called so many people on 3way and were fucking with them..Amber changed her voice and sounded like a dyke..haha. It was so funny. But yeh. I wanted to go to Morgan's tonight but I couldn't. So. I guess its another night in my room alone.. Yesterday was so great. I guess there just isnt enough room in this world for me to be truly happy..

and she sat there for hours thinking and recollecting on how things used to be and she laughed and she cried and she couldnt help but think of what she wouldnt do to get them back to that way once again when her life actually had a purpose

<3 Adrian

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]